V.D.A. TEAMS

49er's
Home: A.N.A.F. Unit 26 - 727 East 49th Ave.
Fred Dryden (Captain)
Linda Bale (Alternate)
Declan Foy
Daniel Farrel
Ravi Maharaj
James Faulkner
Sheena Edgar

Dave Mason

Gerry Finlay

Bonnie Robertson

83 Misfits
Home: R.C.L. Branch 83 - 5289 Grimmer Street
Kevin Armatage (Cap.)
Tony Aguirre  (Alt.)

Dano Elias

Gary Colbeck

Jessica Dunsmore

Stefani  Beverly

Scott Errinston

Jacob Lewis

Fionna Aguirre

Sasa Plastic

Booze & Arrows
Home: Legion 179 - 2205 Commercial Dr.
Suzie Letrud (Captain)
Heath Hazen (Alt.)

Linda Robertson

Debby Tew

Roger Bernier

John Platt

Trevor Cooper

Ron Empey

James Botwright

Marietta Botwright

Burn-Outs
Home: Fire Fighters Public House 6515 Bonsor Street
Brad Peacock (Captain)
Dave Thiessen (Alt.)

Jan Hirayama

Donna McKay Bisaro

Dawn Marchand

Dave Walsh

Russell Howard

Ray Fraser

Ken Hwang

Rob Edgar

Didgeridoo's
Home: The ANZA Club - 3 West 8th Ave.
Shane Bruchet (Cap.)
Orlando Ekkert (Alt.)
Shannon Meagher

Kat Breadmore

Brian Ellis

Crystal Saunders

Dave Quarrington

Annette Schroeder

Flying Aces
Home: Billy Bishop - 1407 Laburnum Street
Gord Brown  (Captain)        Dominic MacCuaig
Janet Nilsson (Alternate)   Ken Hayes
Frances Hanson-Monnie   John Lofthouse
Tammie Tompkins             Craig Philp
Cory Ayler                             Oktay Algun
Nite Flytes
Home: R.C.L. Branch 83 - 5289 Grimmer Street
Steve Jeske (Captain)
Barry Schnerch (Alt.)

Linda Schnerch

Collin Low

Michael Tudor

Mary Tudor

Jody Hamilton

Peter Pasanen

Thomas Jones

Mary Wong

Shooters
Home: R.C.L. Branch 142 - 3679 W. Broadway
Patrick Woods (C)
John Rice (Alt.)
Larry Powell
Michelle Rogers
John Beaddie
Robin Jha
Bob Jamieson
Sameth Pybus
Thunder Bolts
Home: The ANZA Club - 3 West 8th Avenue

Paul Cox (Captain)

Janet Cox (Alternate)

Sean Smyth

Bobbi-Jo Moore

Perry Agis

Terry Land

Sean Koftinoff

Kim Eaton

Andy Paterson

Carl Dawson

Bullshooters
Home: Carlos O'Bryans - 1774 W. 7th Ave
Judy Friel (Captain)
Gary Braun (Alt.)
Randy Tichelman
Josh Fedoruk 
Robert Coldrick
Don Dickson
Celeste Brosseau
Alessia Palloro
Heather Sharkey
Chubanya           Sathananthan
BX A-Team
Home: British Ex-Servicemen's Association 1143 Kingsway
Jonathan Herring (Cap.)
Garnet Gray (Alternate)

Geoff Herring

Janet Townsend

Mary Oschefski

Mike Doan

Cathy Gray

Bruce Adamson

James Black

Phil Green

Donnellans
Home: Donnellans Irish Pub - 1082 Granville St

Nigel Casey (Captain)

Anthony Noone (Alt)

Ben Moore 

Garret O'Connell

Laura wicks

David McCarthy

Sean Byrne

Ciara Slattery

Padraig O'Shea

Rachel Kerins

Just The Tip
Home: Dublin Calling 900 Granville St.
Robert Carroll  (Captain)
Eoin Ryan (Alternate)
Kyle Berg
Jim Hughson
Jay Jacobson
Yuri Kazama
Bobby Lee
Ryan Stabbins
Miki Takeda
Sharks
Home: A.N.A.F. Unit 26 - 727 East 49th Ave.
Kelly Webster (Captain)
John Pope (Alternate)
Alyssa Brooks
Lloyd Sherdahl
Jason Beke
Joe Ambrose
Ivy Ambrose
Ken Wilson
Ann Macken
Martin Weatherby
Thorny Devils
Home: The ANZA Club - 3 West 8th Ave
Alex Gyongyosi (Cap.)
Steve Baker (Alternate)

Claudia Ferris

Stan Mishkin

Lana Perrault

Ray Bode

Colin Massie

Chris Alexander

Tracey Turcotte

What's The Point?
Home: Carlos O'Bryans - 1774 W. 7th Ave
Michael Norris (Captain)
Donal O'Donavan (Alt.)

Trevor Murphy

Victoria Samways

Shane Gamil

Linda Kilkenny

Darragh H

Darragh T

VDA logo.jpg
Follow us
on​ Facebook
  • Facebook Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now